District Chair - 2020-2022

Executive Board

District Chair - 2020-2022

Joshua Potter

Providence High School

1800 Pineville-Matthews Road

Charlotte, NC 28270

(980) 343-5390

Treasurer - 2021-2022

Executive Board

Treasurer - 2021-2022

Ed Harper

Concord High School

481 Burrage Road

Concord, NC 28025

(704) 260-6000 ext. 76017

HS Rep. - 2020-2022

Executive Board

HS Rep. - 2020-2022

Ashleigh Cook

Northwest School of the Arts

1415 Beatties Ford Road

Charlotte, NC 28216

(980) 343-5500

All-District Auditions Co-Chair

Event Chair

All-District Auditions Co-Chair

Carrie Lineberger

Belmont Middle School

1020 S Point Road

Belmont, NC 28012

TBA

All-District Auditions Site Host

Site Host

All-District Auditions Site Host

Emmanuel Ross

Porter Ridge High School

2839 Ridge Road

Indian Trail, NC 28079

(704) 292-7662

All-District Clinic Co-Chair

Event Chair

All-District Clinic Co-Chair

Lisa Ratchford

Cramerton Middle School

601 Cramer Mountain Road

Cramerton, NC 28032

(704) 824-2907

MS Concert Band MPA Chair

Event Chair

MS Concert Band MPA Chair

Tracy Humphries

Forest Hills High School

100 Forest Hills School Road

Marshville, NC 28103

(704) 233-4001

HS Concert Band MPA Site Host

Site Host

HS Concert Band MPA Site Host

James Smallwood

Mooresville High School

659 East Center Avenue

Mooresville, NC 28115

(704) 658-2586

MS Rep. - All-State Honors Band

Committee Member

MS Rep. - All-State Honors Band

Cory Gudger

Mooresville Middle School

233 Kistler Farm Road

Mooresville, NC 28114

(704) 658-2720

HS Concert Band MPA

Committee Member

HS Concert Band MPA

Todd Ebert

Cuthbertson High School

1400 Cuthbertson Road

Waxhaw, NC 28173

704-296-0105

HS MPA Score Library

Committee Member

HS MPA Score Library

Emily McNeil

West Cabarrus High School

4100 Weddington Road

Concord, NC 28027

(704) 260-5970

Webmaster

Executive Board

Webmaster

Ruth Petersen

Retired

(704) 576-1767

Chair-Elect - 2020-2022

Executive Board

Chair-Elect - 2020-2022

Kameron Radford

Stuart W. Cramer High School

101 Lakewood Road

Belmont, NC 28012

(704) 866-5700

MS Rep. - 2020-2022

Executive Board

MS Rep. - 2020-2022

Steve Stevens

Union Academy

675 N. Martin Luther King, Jr. Blvd.

Monroe, NC 28110

(704) 238-8883

HS Rep. - 2021-2023

Executive Board

HS Rep. - 2021-2023

Adam Singer

Cox Mill High School

1355 Cox Mill Road

Concord, NC 28027

(704) 260-6600

All-District Auditions Co-Chair

Event Chair

All-District Auditions Co-Chair

Chris Moreau

East Mecklenburg High School

6800 Monroe Road

Charlotte, NC 28212

(980) 343-6430

All-District Clinic Co-Chair

Event Chair

All-District Clinic Co-Chair

Cindy Owens

W. C. Friday Middle School

1221 Ratchford Drive

Dallas, NC 28034

(704) 922-5297

All-District Clinic Co-Chair

Event Chair

All-District Clinic Co-Chair

Vickie Whitfield

Mountain Island Charter School

13440 Lucia Riverbend Highway

Mount Holly, NC 28120

(704) 827-8840

HS Concert Band MPA Chair

Event Chair

HS Concert Band MPA Chair

Joshua Stevenson

Mooresville High School

659 East Center Avenue

Mooresville, NC 28115

(704) 658-2586

Solo & Ensemble MPA Chair

Event Chair

Solo & Ensemble MPA Chair

Katie Ebert

Cuthbertson Middle School

1520 Cuthbertson Road

Waxhaw, NC 28173

(704) 296-0107

HS Rep. - All-State Honors Band

Committee Member

HS Rep. - All-State Honors Band

Brandon Combs

Pine Lake Preparatory

Yellow Wood Circle

Mooresville, NC 28115

(704) 237-5300

MS Concert Band MPA

Committee Member

MS Concert Band MPA

Katie Ebert

Cuthbertson Middle School

1520 Cuthbertson Road

Waxhaw, NC 28173

(704) 296-0107

Marching Band Representative

Committee Member

Marching Band Representative

Chris Hardesty

Northwest Cabarrus High School

5130 NW Cabarrus Drive

Concord, NC 28027

(704) 260-6720

Past Chair

Executive Board

Past Chair

Chris White

Hickory Ridge High School

7321 Raging Ridge Road

Harrisburg, NC 28075

(704) 454-7300

MS Rep. - 2021-2023

Executive Board

MS Rep. - 2021-2023

Sonya Ferguson

C. C. Erwin Middle School

170 St. Luke's Church Road

Salisbury, NC 28146

(704) 279-7265

9/10 All-State Auditions Chair

Event Chair

9/10 All-State Auditions Chair

O'Shae Best

Crestdale Middle School

940 Sam Newell Road

Matthews, NC 28105

(980) 343-5755

All-District Auditions Co-Chair

Event Chair

All-District Auditions Co-Chair

Tim Reed

North Gaston High School

1133 Ratchford Road

Dallas, NC 28034

(704) 922-5285

All-District Clinic Co-Chair

Event Chair

All-District Clinic Co-Chair

Laradon Pilot

Piedmont Community Charter School

2596 Robinwood Road

Gastonia, NC 28054

(704) 271-2411

All-District Clinic Site Host

Site Host

All-District Clinic Site Host

Kameron Radford

Stuart W. Cramer High School

101 Lakewood Road

Belmont, NC 28012

(704) 866-5700

MS Concert Band MPA Site Host

Site Host

MS Concert Band MPA Site Host

Dr. Dawn Price

Wingate University

315 E. Wilson Street

Wingate, NC 28174

(704) 233-8307

Solo & Ensemble MPA Site Host

Site Host

Solo & Ensemble MPA Site Host

Joshua Belvin

Lincolnton Middle School

2361 Startown Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

(704) 735-1120

Commission/Clinician Chair

Committee Member

Commission/Clinician Chair

Adam Singer

Cox Mill High School

1355 Cox Mill Road

Concord, NC 28027

(704) 260-6600

MS MPA Score Library

Committee Member

MS MPA Score Library

Sonya Ferguson

C. C. Erwin Middle School

170 St. Luke's Church Road

Salisbury, NC 28146

(704) 279-7265

 Jazz Representative

Committee Member

Jazz Representative

Derek Smith

Hickory Ridge Middle School

7336 Raging Ridge Road

Harrisburg, NC 28075

(704) 260-6490