Directory

Board of Directors

District Chair - 2020-2022

Joshua Potter - (980) 343-5390

Providence High School

1800 Pineville-Matthews Road

Charlotte, NC 28270

Kameron Radford - (704) 866-5700

Stuart W. Cramer High School

101 Lakewood Road

Belmont, NC 28012

Past Chair - 2020-2022

Chris White - (704) 454-7300

Hickory Ridge High School

7321 Raging Ridge Road

Harrisburg, NC 28075

Treasurer - 2020-2022

Kevin Still - (704) 736-1969

North Lincoln High School

2737 Lee Lawing Road

Lincolnton, NC 28092

MS Representative - 2019-2021

Eric Myers - (980) 343-5006

Southwest Middle School

13624 Steele Creek Road

Charlotte, NC 28273

MS Representative - 2020-2022

Steve Stevens - (704) 238-8883

Union Academy

675 N. Martin Luther King, Jr. Blvd.

Monroe, NC 28110

HS Representative - 2019-2021

Laradon Pilot - (704) 836=9601

Bessemer City High School

119 Yellow Jacket Lane

Bessemer City, NC 28016

HS Representative - 2020-2022

Ashleigh Cook - (704) 292-7662

Porter Ridge High School

2839 Ridge Road

Indian Trail, NC 28079

Ruth Petersen - (704) 576-1767

Event Chairs

9/10 All-State Honors Band Chair

Matthew Dowell - (980) 343-6300

Butler High School

1810 Matthews-Mint Hill Road

Matthews, NC 28105

E-mail

Carrie Lineberger - (704) 825-9619

Belmont Middle School

110 N. Central Avenue

Belmont, NC 28012

Chris Moreau - (980) 343-6430

East Mecklenburg High School

6800 Monroe Road

Charlotte, NC 28212

All-District Auditions Site Host

Ashleigh Cook - (704) 292-7662

Porter Ridge High School

2839 Ridge Road

Indian Trail, NC 28079

Email

Lisa Ratchford - (704) 824-2907

Cramerton Middle School

601 Cramer Mountain Road

Cramerton, NC 28032

Vickie Whitfield - (704) 827-8840

Mountain Island Charter School

13440 Lucia Riverbend Highway

Mount Holly, NC 28120

Cindy Owens - (704) 922-5297

W. C. Friday Middle School

1221 Ratchford Road

Dallas, NC 28034

Laradon Pilot - (704) 836-9601

Bessemer City High School

119 Yellow Jacket Lane

Bessemer City, NC 28016

MS MPA Chair

Tracy Humphries - (704) 233-4001

Forest Hills High School

100 Forest Hills School Road

Marshville, NC 28103

HS MPA Chair

Joshua Stevenson - (704) 658-2586

Mooresville High School

659 East Center Avenue

Mooresville, NC 28115

Joshua Belvin - (704) 735-3089​​

Lincolnton High School

803 North Aspen Street

Lincolnton, NC 28092

Committee Members

All-State Honors Band Committee - MS Representative

Cory Gudger - (704) 658-2720

Mooresville Middle School

233 Kistler Farm Road

Mooresville, NC 28114

Email

All-State Honors Band Committee - HS Representative

Patrick Butler - (980) 343-0860

Ardrey Kell High School

10220 Ardrey Kell Road

Charlotte, NC 28277

Email

Commission/ClinicianChair

Adam Singer - (704) 260-6600

Cox Mill High school

1355 Cox Mill Road

Concord, NC 28027

Email

Concert Band MPA Committee

Matthew Brusseau - (704) 736-1860

East Lincoln High School

6471 Highway 73

Denver, NC 28037

Email

Concert Band MPA Committee

Katie Ebert - (704) 296-0107

Cuthbertson Middle School

1520 Cuthbertson Road

Waxhaw, NC 28173

Email

Concert Band MPA Score Library Committee

Sonya Ferguson - (704) 279-7265

Erwin Middle School

170 St. Luke's Church Road

Salisbury, NC 28146

Email

Concert Band MPA Score Library Committee

Emily McNeil - (704) 260-5970

West Cabarrus High School

4100 Weddington Road

Concored, NC 28027

Email

Marching Band Committee

Chris Hardesty - (704) 290-1150

Marvin Ridge Middle School

2831 Crane Road

Waxhaw, NC 28173

Email

Jerry Lowe - (980) 343-5500

Northwest School of the Arts

1415 Beatties Ford Road

Charlotte, NC 28216

Email

© 2020-2021  South Central District Bandmasters Association

Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Band_App_Logo-removebg-preview
  • Facebook
  • Google Groups Logo
  • Twitter